Write a Blog >>
SPLASH 2019
Sun 20 - Fri 25 October 2019 Athens, Greece
Filter
Dates
Rooms
Tracks
Badges
Your Program

Sun 20 Oct

dsm-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: DSM'19 - Introduction and keynote at Room 1B
Chair(s): Matti RossiAalto University School of Business, Jonathan SprinkleUniversity of Arizona, Juha-Pekka TolvanenMetaCase, Jeff GrayUniversity of Alabama
dsm-2019-papers09:00 - 09:30
Talk
dsm-2019-papers09:30 - 10:30
Industry talk
dls-2019
09:00 - 10:30: DLS 2019 - Keynote at Room 2A
Chair(s): Stefan MarrUniversity of Kent
dls-201909:15 - 09:30
Day opening
Stefan MarrUniversity of Kent
dls-201909:30 - 10:30
Talk
Media Attached
meta
09:00 - 10:30: META 2019 - Model and Theory at Room 1A
Chair(s): Guido ChariCzech Technical University
meta09:00 - 09:30
Full-paper
Toni MattisHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Patrick ReinHasso Plattner Institute, Germany, Robert HirschfeldHasso-Plattner-Institut (HPI), Germany
meta09:30 - 10:00
Full-paper
Adrian Mensing, Hendrik van AntwerpenTU Delft, Eelco VisserDelft University of Technology, Casper Bach PoulsenDelft University of Technology
Link to publication Pre-print
meta10:00 - 10:30
Short-paper
Isaac Oscar GarianoVictoria University of Wellington, Marco ServettoVictoria University Wellington, New Zealand
File Attached
splash-2019-catering
10:30 - 11:00: Catering - Coffee break at Break area
splash-2019-catering10:30 - 11:00
Coffee break
meta
11:00 - 12:30: META 2019 - Concurrency and Data Structures at Room 1A
Chair(s): Christophe ScholliersUniversiteit Gent, Belgium
meta11:00 - 12:00
Talk
Jan VitekNortheastern University, Aviral GoelNortheastern University
meta12:00 - 12:30
Full-paper
Kevin De Porre, Elisa Gonzalez BoixVrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium
dsm-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:30: DSM'19 - Language engineering at Room 1B
Chair(s): Juha-Pekka TolvanenMetaCase
dsm-2019-papers11:00 - 11:20
Talk
dsm-2019-papers11:20 - 11:40
Talk
dsm-2019-papers11:40 - 12:00
Talk
dsm-2019-papers12:00 - 12:20
Talk
dls-2019
11:00 - 12:30: DLS 2019 - Types and Tools at Room 2A
Chair(s): Nick Papoulias Université Grenoble Alpes, France
dls-201911:00 - 11:30
Talk
Michael HomerVictoria University of Wellington, Timothy JonesMontoux, James NobleVictoria University of Wellington
Pre-print Media Attached
dls-201911:30 - 12:00
Talk
Daniel StolpeHasso-Plattner-Institut, Tim FelgentreffOracle Labs, Potsdam, Christian HumerOracle Labs, Switzerland, Fabio NiephausHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Robert HirschfeldHasso-Plattner-Institut (HPI), Germany
Pre-print Media Attached
dls-201912:00 - 12:30
Talk
Michael M. VitousekIndiana University, Jeremy G. SiekIndiana University, USA, Avik ChaudhuriFacebook, USA
Media Attached
splash-2019-catering
12:30 - 14:00: Catering - Lunch at Restaurant
dsm-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:30: DSM'19 - Experience reports and demo at Room 1B
Chair(s): Matti RossiAalto University School of Business
dsm-2019-papers14:00 - 14:20
Talk
dsm-2019-papers14:20 - 14:40
Talk
dsm-2019-papers14:40 - 15:00
Demonstration
dsm-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Meeting
dls-2019
14:00 - 15:30: DLS 2019 - Optimizing Computations at Room 2A
Chair(s): Marc FeeleyUniversité de Montréal
dls-201914:00 - 14:30
Talk
Remigius MeierETH Zurich, Switzerland, Thomas GrossETH Zurich, Switzerland
dls-201914:30 - 15:00
Talk
Olivier FlückigerNortheastern University, Guido ChariCzech Technical University, Jan JecmenCzech Technical University, Ming-Ho YeeNortheastern University, Jakob HainNortheastern University, Jan VitekNortheastern University
Link to publication DOI Pre-print Media Attached
dls-201915:00 - 15:30
Talk
Dejice JacobUniversity of Glasgow, Phil TrinderUniversity of Glasgow, Jeremy SingerUniversity of Glasgow
Link to publication DOI Authorizer link
splash-2019-catering
15:30 - 16:00: Catering - Coffee break at Break area
splash-2019-catering15:30 - 16:00
Coffee break
dls-2019
16:00 - 17:30: DLS 2019 - Beyond the Language at Room 2A
Chair(s): Stefan MarrUniversity of Kent
dls-201916:00 - 16:30
Talk
Clément BéraGoogle, Aarhus, Eliot MirandaCadence Design Systems, Elisa Gonzalez BoixVrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium
dls-201916:30 - 17:00
Talk
Thomas DupriezUniversité Lille, CNRS, Centrale Lille, Inria, UMR 9189 - CRIStAL, Guillermo PolitoUniv. Lille, CNRS, Centrale Lille, Inria, UMR 9189 - CRIStAL - Centre de Recherche en Informatique Signal et Automatique de Lille, Steven Costiou INRIA Lille, Vincent AranegaUniversité Lille, CNRS, Centrale Lille, Inria, UMR 9189 - CRIStAL, Stéphane Ducasse INRIA Lille
Media Attached
dls-201917:00 - 17:30
Talk
Marcel WeiherHasso-Plattner-Institut (HPI), Germany, Robert HirschfeldHasso-Plattner-Institut (HPI), Germany
Pre-print Media Attached
meta
16:00 - 17:30: META 2019 - Closing at Room 1A
dsm-2019-papers
16:00 - 17:30: DSM'19 - Group work and reporting at Room 1B
Chair(s): Jeff GrayUniversity of Alabama
dsm-2019-papers16:00 - 17:00
Meeting
dsm-2019-papers17:00 - 17:30
Talk

Mon 21 Oct

stoked-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: STOKED 2019 - Data Data Data! at Room 2B
Chair(s): Yvonne CoadyUniversity of Victoria
stoked-2019-papers09:00 - 09:55
Industry talk
stoked-2019-papers10:00 - 10:15
Experience report
Ben SmithGraduate Student intern at Urthecast
stoked-2019-papers10:20 - 10:30
Other
rebls-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: REBLS - Keynote at Room 3B
rebls-2019-papers09:00 - 09:10
Day opening
rebls-2019-papers09:10 - 10:30
Talk
Ivan PerezNIA / NASA Formal Methods
ic-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: IC 2019 - Keynote at Room 3A
Chair(s): Tamás Szabóitemis / JGU Mainz
ic-2019-papers09:00 - 10:30
Talk
Frank McSherryMaterialize, Inc
mplr-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: MPLR 2019 - Keynote 1 at Room 1
mplr-2019-papers09:00 - 10:30
Talk
Olivier FlückigerNortheastern University, Jan VitekNortheastern University
splash-2019-Doctoral-Symposium
09:00 - 10:30: Doctoral Symposium - Session 1 at Abbey
splash-2019-Doctoral-Symposium09:00 - 09:10
Day opening
splash-2019-Doctoral-Symposium09:10 - 09:30
Talk
splash-2019-Doctoral-Symposium09:30 - 10:30
Talk
Andreas RossbergDfinity Stiftung
njr-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: NJR 2019 - Session 1 at Room 2A
njr-2019-papers09:00 - 09:45
Talk
Veselin RaychevDeepCode AG
njr-2019-papers09:45 - 10:30
Talk
Lubomír BulejCharles University
sle-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: SLE 2019 - Session 1: SLE Welcome at Templars
Chair(s): Beatriz A. Sanchez University of York
sle-2019-papers09:00 - 10:30
Talk
Ralf LämmelFacebook London
splash-2019-catering
10:30 - 11:00: Catering - Coffee break at Break area
splash-2019-catering10:30 - 11:00
Coffee break
stoked-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:30: STOKED 2019 - Demanding Interfaces! at Room 2B
Chair(s): Yvonne CoadyUniversity of Victoria
stoked-2019-papers11:00 - 11:50
Industry talk
Michael Van Den BerghEsri, R&D Center Zurich
stoked-2019-papers12:00 - 12:15
Experience report
Matthew PlaudisGraduate Student intern at Esri, Canada
stoked-2019-papers12:20 - 12:30
Other
ic-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:30: IC 2019 - Incremental Datalog at Room 3A
Chair(s): Neville GrechUniversity of Athens
ic-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
André PacakJGU Mainz, Sebastian ErdwegJGU Mainz
ic-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Tamás Szabóitemis / JGU Mainz, Gábor BergmannBudapest University of Technology and Economics / MTA-BME Lendület Research Group on Cyber-Physical Systems, Hungary, Sebastian ErdwegJGU Mainz
Pre-print
ic-2019-papers12:00 - 12:30
Talk
David ZhaoThe University of Sydney, Pavle SuboticAmazon, Bernhard ScholzUniversity of Sydney, Australia
rebls-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:30: REBLS - Language design and implementation at Room 3B
Chair(s): Tetsuo KaminaOita University
rebls-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Tian ZhaoUniversity of Wisconsin-Milwaukee, Adam BergerUniversity of Wisconsin -- Milwaukee, Yonglun LiUniversity of Wisconsin -- Milwaukee
rebls-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Yoshitaka SakuraiTokyo Institute of Technology, Takuo WatanabeTokyo Institute of Technology
DOI
rebls-2019-papers12:00 - 12:30
Talk
David RichterTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Ragnar MogkTechnische Universität Darmstadt
File Attached
gpce-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:30: GPCE 2019 - Language extension at Ground floor conference room
Chair(s): Adam WelcUber Technologies
gpce-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Shigeru ChibaGraduate School of Information Science and Technology, The University of Tokyo
gpce-2019-papers11:30 - 11:50
Talk
Musa Al-hassyMcMaster University, Wolfram KahlMcMaster University, Jacques CaretteMcMaster University
gpce-2019-papers11:50 - 12:10
Talk
Lucas KramerUniversity of Minnesota, Eric Van WykUniversity of Minnesota, USA
DOI Pre-print
gpce-2019-papers12:10 - 12:30
Talk
Artur AndrzejakHeidelberg University, Kevin Kiefer, Diego CostaHeidelberg University, Oliver WenzHeidelberg University
splash-2019-Doctoral-Symposium
11:00 - 12:30: Doctoral Symposium - Session 2 at Abbey
splash-2019-Doctoral-Symposium11:00 - 11:40
Talk
Junwen Yanguniversity of chicago
splash-2019-Doctoral-Symposium11:45 - 12:25
Talk
Ari RaschUniversity of Münster
njr-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:30: NJR 2019 - Session 2 at Room 2A
njr-2019-papers11:00 - 11:45
Talk
Mira MeziniTechnische Universität Darmstadt
njr-2019-papers11:45 - 12:30
Talk
Uri AlonTechnion
sle-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:30: SLE 2019 - Session 2: Grammars at Templars
Chair(s): Elizabeth ScottRoyal Holloway University of London
sle-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Nils WeidmannPaderborn University, Patrick RobrechtIndependent, Robin OppermannIndependent
sle-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Moeketsi RaselimoStellenbosch University, Bernd FischerStellenbosch University
sle-2019-papers12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Nils WeidmannPaderborn University, Anthony AnjorinPaderborn University, Erhan LeblebiciTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Andy SchürrTechnische Universität Darmstadt
mplr-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:30: MPLR 2019 - Virtual machines at Room 1
mplr-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Raphael MosanerJohannes Kepler University Linz, David LeopoldsederJohannes Kepler University Linz, Manuel RiggerETH Zurich, Roland SchatzJohannes Kepler University Linz, Hanspeter MössenböckJKU Linz, Austria
Pre-print
mplr-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Fabio NiephausHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Tim FelgentreffOracle Labs, Potsdam, Robert HirschfeldHasso-Plattner-Institut (HPI), Germany
DOI Pre-print
mplr-2019-papers12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Robbert Gurdeep SinghUniversiteit Gent, Belgium, Christophe ScholliersUniversiteit Gent, Belgium
DOI Authorizer link Pre-print
splash-2019-catering
12:30 - 14:00: Catering - Lunch at Restaurant
mplr-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:30: MPLR 2019 - Concurrency and parallelism at Room 1
mplr-2019-papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Martin BättigDepartment of Computer Science, ETH Zurich, Thomas GrossETH Zurich, Switzerland
mplr-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Tatsuya AbeChiba Institute of Technology, Japan
mplr-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Swapnil Laxman GaikwadThe University of Manchester, Andy NisbetThe University of Manchester, Mikel LujánUniversity of Manchester
rebls-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:30: REBLS - Domain specific applications at Room 3B
Chair(s): Hidehiko MasuharaTokyo Institute of Technology
rebls-2019-papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Marcel BlöcherTU Darmstadt, Matthias EichholzTU Darmstadt, Pascal WeisenburgerTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Patrick EugsterUniversita della Svizzera Italiana, Switzerland, Mira MeziniTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Guido SalvaneschiTechnische Universität Darmstadt
rebls-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Vadim ZaytsevRaincode Labs, Belgium
rebls-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Daniel SokolowskiTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Philipp MartensTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Guido SalvaneschiTechnische Universität Darmstadt
File Attached
ic-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:30: IC 2019 - Incremental IDE services at Room 3A
Chair(s): Tamás Szabóitemis / JGU Mainz
ic-2019-papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Gabriël KonatDelft University of Technology, Roelof SolDelft University of Technology, Sebastian ErdwegJGU Mainz, Eelco VisserDelft University of Technology
Pre-print File Attached
ic-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Jeff SmitsDelft University of Technology, Gabriël KonatDelft University of Technology, Eelco VisserDelft University of Technology
Pre-print
ic-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Nils KurowskyFernuni Hagen
gpce-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:30: GPCE 2019 - Meta at Ground floor conference room
Chair(s): Shigeru ChibaGraduate School of Information Science and Technology, The University of Tokyo
gpce-2019-papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Alen StojanovETH Zurich, Tiark RompfPurdue University, Markus PüschelETH Zürich
gpce-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Lucas KramerUniversity of Minnesota, Ted KaminskiUniversity of Minnesota, Eric Van WykUniversity of Minnesota, USA
DOI Pre-print
gpce-2019-papers15:00 - 15:20
Talk
Amir ShaikhhaUniversity of Oxford
stoked-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:30: STOKED 2019 - Platforms, Plumbing and System Infrastructure at Room 2B
Chair(s): Celina BergUBC, Computer Science
stoked-2019-papers14:00 - 14:30
Other
stoked-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Experience report
Jonathan HealyGraduate Student intern with the Earth Data Store
stoked-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Other
njr-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:30: NJR 2019 - Session 3 at Room 2A
njr-2019-papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Jens DietrichVictoria University of Wellington
njr-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Rohan AcharUC Irvine
njr-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Jens PalsbergUniversity of California, Los Angeles
splash-2019-Doctoral-Symposium
14:00 - 15:30: Doctoral Symposium - Session 3 at Abbey
splash-2019-Doctoral-Symposium14:00 - 14:40
Talk
Florian LatifiJohannes Kepler University Linz
DOI Pre-print
splash-2019-Doctoral-Symposium14:45 - 15:25
Talk
Gábor HorváthEötvös Loránd University
DOI Pre-print
sle-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:30: SLE 2019 - Session 3: Languages at Templars
Chair(s): Casper Bach PoulsenDelft University of Technology
sle-2019-papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Vasco SousaUniversité de Montréal, Eugene SyrianiUniversité de Montréal, Khady FallUniversité de Montréal
sle-2019-papers14:30 - 14:50
Talk
David BromanKTH Royal Institute of Technology
sle-2019-papers14:50 - 15:10
Talk
Markus Völteritemis/independent, Klaus Birkenitemis AG, Sascha Lissonitemis AG, Alexander Rimeritemis AG
sle-2019-papers15:10 - 15:30
Talk
Nick Papoulias Université Grenoble Alpes, France
splash-2019-catering
15:30 - 16:00: Catering - Coffee break at Break area
splash-2019-catering15:30 - 16:00
Coffee break
ic-2019-papers
16:00 - 17:30: IC 2019 - Databases & Semantics at Room 3A
Chair(s): Markus Völteritemis/independent
ic-2019-papers16:00 - 16:30
Talk
Jeffrey EymerSUNY Binghamton, Philip DexterSUNY Binghamton, Yu David Liu
ic-2019-papers16:30 - 17:00
Talk
Roly PereraThe Alan Turing Institute
Pre-print
stoked-2019-papers
16:00 - 17:30: STOKED 2019 - Getting Real with Augmented and Virtual Realities! at Room 2B
Chair(s): Derek JacobyQVirt Labs
stoked-2019-papers16:00 - 16:50
Industry talk
Li JiLlamaZOO
stoked-2019-papers17:00 - 17:15
Experience report
Karina RigbyGreg Marshall Design
stoked-2019-papers17:20 - 17:30
Other
mplr-2019-papers
16:00 - 17:30: MPLR 2019 - Program analysis at Room 1
mplr-2019-papers16:00 - 16:30
Talk
Martin SulzmannKarlsruhe University of Applied Sciences, Germany, Kai StadtmüllerKarlsruhe University of Applied Sciences
mplr-2019-papers16:30 - 17:00
Talk
Jacob KreindlJohannes Kepler University Linz, Daniele BonettaOracle Labs, Hanspeter MössenböckJKU Linz, Austria
mplr-2019-papers17:00 - 17:30
Talk
Markus WeningerChristian Doppler Lab. MEVSS, Johannes Kepler University Linz, Elias GanderChristian Doppler Lab. MEVSS, Johannes Kepler University Linz, Hanspeter MössenböckJKU Linz, Austria
njr-2019-papers
16:00 - 17:30: NJR 2019 - Session 4 at Room 2A
njr-2019-papers16:00 - 16:30
Talk
Andrea RosàUniversity of Lugano, Switzerland
njr-2019-papers16:30 - 17:00
Talk
Tony HoskingAustralian National University / Data61
njr-2019-papers17:00 - 17:30
Talk
Neville GrechUniversity of Athens
splash-2019-Doctoral-Symposium
16:00 - 17:30: Doctoral Symposium - Session 4 at Abbey
splash-2019-Doctoral-Symposium16:00 - 16:40
Talk
Tim SoethoutING Bank and Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica (CWI), The Netherlands
DOI Pre-print File Attached
splash-2019-Doctoral-Symposium16:45 - 17:25
Talk
Dominik AumayrJohannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
Link to publication DOI
sle-2019-papers
16:00 - 17:30: SLE 2019 - Session 4: Parsing at Templars
Chair(s): Adrian JohnstoneRoyal Holloway, University of London
sle-2019-papers16:00 - 16:30
Talk
Elizabeth ScottRoyal Holloway University of London, Adrian JohnstoneRoyal Holloway, University of London
sle-2019-papers16:30 - 16:50
Talk
Moeketsi RaselimoStellenbosch University, Jan TaljaardStellenbosch University, Bernd FischerStellenbosch University
sle-2019-papers16:50 - 17:20
Talk
Lukas DiekmannKing's College London, Laurence TrattKing's College London
DOI Pre-print
splash-2019-Posters
17:30 - 19:30: Posters - Poster #1 at Kallirhoe
splash-2019-Posters17:30 - 17:33
Poster
Daniel A. A. PelsmaekerDelft University of Technology, Netherlands, Hendrik van AntwerpenTU Delft, Eelco VisserDelft University of Technology
splash-2019-Posters17:33 - 17:36
Poster
Alex VillazónUniversidad Privada Boliviana, Bolivia, Haiyang SunUniversità della Svizzera italiana, Andrea RosàUniversity of Lugano, Switzerland, Eduardo RosalesUniversity of Lugano, Switzerland, Daniele BonettaOracle Labs, Isabella DefilippisUniversidad Privada Boliviana (UPB), Sergio OportoUniversidad Privada Boliviana (UPB), Walter BinderUniversity of Lugano, Switzerland
splash-2019-Posters17:36 - 17:39
Poster
Shigeyuki SatoThe University of Tokyo
splash-2019-Posters17:39 - 17:42
Poster
Aleksandar ProkopecOracle Labs, Andrea RosàUniversity of Lugano, Switzerland, David LeopoldsederJohannes Kepler University Linz, Gilles DuboscqOracle Labs, Petr TumaCharles University, Martin StudenerJKU Linz, Austria, Lubomír BulejCharles University, Yudi ZhengOracle Labs, Alex VillazónUniversidad Privada Boliviana, Bolivia, Doug SimonOracle Labs, Thomas WuerthingerOracle Labs, Walter BinderUniversity of Lugano, Switzerland
splash-2019-Posters17:42 - 17:45
Poster
Matúš SulírTechnical University of Košice
Pre-print
splash-2019-Posters17:45 - 17:48
Poster
Alexandru DuraLund University, Hampus BalldinLund University
splash-2019-Posters17:48 - 17:52
Poster
Michael CoblenzCarnegie Mellon University, Jonathan AldrichCarnegie Mellon University, Joshua SunshineCarnegie Mellon University, Brad MyersCarnegie Mellon University
splash-2019-Posters17:52 - 17:55
Poster
Adam SeewaldUniversity of Southern Denmark, Ulrik SchultzUniversity of Southern Denmark, Julius RoedeUniversity of Amsterdam, Benjamin RouxelUniversity of Amsterdam, Clemens GrelckUniversity of Amsterdam
splash-2019-Posters17:55 - 17:58
Poster
Nafise Eskandani MasouleTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Mirko KöhlerTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Guido SalvaneschiTechnische Universität Darmstadt
splash-2019-Posters17:58 - 18:01
Poster
Minseok JeonKorea University, South Korea, Sehun JeongKorea University, South Korea, Hakjoo OhKorea University
splash-2019-Posters18:01 - 18:04
Poster
Seongjoon HongKorea University, Junhee LeeKorea University, South Korea, Jeongsoo LeeKorea University, Hakjoo OhKorea University
splash-2019-Posters18:04 - 18:07
Poster
Sunbeom SoKorea University, Myungho LeeKorea University, Hakjoo OhKorea University
splash-2019-Posters18:07 - 18:11
Poster
Salim S. SalimUniversity of Manchester, Andy NisbetThe University of Manchester, Mikel LujánUniversity of Manchester
splash-2019-Posters18:11 - 18:14
Poster
Ari RaschUniversity of Münster, Richard SchulzeUniversity of Münster, Sergei Gorlatch
splash-2019-Posters18:14 - 18:17
Poster
Kevin De Porre, Elisa Gonzalez BoixVrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium
Link to publication
splash-2019-Posters18:17 - 18:20
Poster
Jim BauwensVrije Universiteit Brussel, Elisa Gonzalez BoixVrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium
Link to publication
splash-2019-Posters18:20 - 18:23
Poster
Ikuta TanigawaKyusyu University, Harumi WatanabeTokai University, Nobuhiro OheTokai Univ., Mikiko SatoTokai University, Nobuhiko OguraTokyo City University, Takeshi Ohkawa Tokai Univ., Kenji HisazumiKyushu University, Akira FukudaKyushu University
Link to publication
splash-2019-Posters18:23 - 18:26
Poster
Tetsuro YamazakiGraduate School of Information Science and Technology, The University of Tokyo, Tomoki NakamaruGraduate School of Information Science and Technology, The University of Tokyo, Shigeru ChibaGraduate School of Information Science and Technology, The University of Tokyo, Kazuhiro IchikawaGraduate School of Information Science and Technology, The University of Tokyo
Link to publication
splash-2019-Posters18:26 - 18:30
Poster
Daniel SokolowskiTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Philipp MartensTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Guido SalvaneschiTechnische Universität Darmstadt
Link to publication
splash-2019-Posters18:30 - 18:33
Poster
Shengyi WangNational University of Singapore, Qinxiang CaoShanghai Jiao Tong University, Anshuman MohanNational University of Singapore, Aquinas HoborNational University of Singapore
Link to publication DOI
splash-2019-Posters18:33 - 18:36
Poster
Sven KeidelJGU Mainz, Sebastian ErdwegJGU Mainz
Link to publication
splash-2019-Posters18:36 - 18:39
Poster
Makoto SakaneJapan Women’s University, Yuka AkinobuJapan Women’s University, Taku TadaYokohama National University, Kimio KuramitsuJapan Women’s University
splash-2019-Posters18:39 - 18:42
Poster
Artur AndrzejakHeidelberg University, Kevin Kiefer, Diego CostaHeidelberg University, Oliver WenzHeidelberg University
Link to publication
splash-2019-Posters18:42 - 18:45
Poster
Ragnar MogkTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Joscha DrechslerTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Guido SalvaneschiTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Mira MeziniTechnische Universität Darmstadt
Link to publication
splash-2019-Posters18:45 - 18:48
Poster
Robbert Gurdeep SinghUniversiteit Gent, Belgium, Christophe ScholliersUniversiteit Gent, Belgium
Link to publication
splash-2019-Posters18:48 - 18:52
Poster
Dowon SongKorea University, Myungho LeeKorea University, Hakjoo OhKorea University
Link to publication
splash-2019-Posters18:52 - 18:55
Poster
Yu-Ping WangTsinghua University, China, Xu-Qiang HuTsinghua Univeraity, China, Zi-Xin ZouTsinghua Univeraity, China, Wende TanTsinghua University, China
Link to publication
splash-2019-Posters18:55 - 18:58
Poster
David RichterTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Ragnar MogkTechnische Universität Darmstadt
Link to publication
splash-2019-Posters18:58 - 19:01
Poster
Guido SalvaneschiTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Mirko KöhlerTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Daniel SokolowskiTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Philipp HallerKTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sebastian ErdwegJGU Mainz, Mira MeziniTechnische Universität Darmstadt
Link to publication
splash-2019-Posters19:01 - 19:04
Poster
Jacob KreindlJohannes Kepler University Linz, Daniele BonettaOracle Labs, Hanspeter MössenböckJKU Linz, Austria
Link to publication
splash-2019-Posters19:04 - 19:07
Poster
Raphael MosanerJohannes Kepler University Linz, David LeopoldsederJohannes Kepler University Linz, Manuel RiggerETH Zurich, Roland SchatzJohannes Kepler University Linz, Hanspeter MössenböckJKU Linz, Austria
Link to publication
splash-2019-Posters19:07 - 19:11
Poster
Lucas KramerUniversity of Minnesota, Ted KaminskiUniversity of Minnesota, Eric Van WykUniversity of Minnesota, USA
Link to publication
splash-2019-Posters19:11 - 19:14
Poster
Muna AltherwiSouthampton University
splash-2019-Posters19:14 - 19:17
Poster
Florian LatifiJohannes Kepler University Linz
splash-2019-Posters19:17 - 19:20
Poster
Dominik AumayrJohannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
splash-2019-Posters19:20 - 19:23
Poster
Samuel EstepLiberty University, Jenna WiseCarnegie Mellon University, Jonathan AldrichCarnegie Mellon University, Éric TanterUniversity of Chile & Inria Paris, Johannes BaderFacebook
splash-2019-Posters19:23 - 19:26
Poster
Maarten P. SijmDelft University of Technology
splash-2019-Posters19:26 - 19:30
Poster
Aaron LippeveldtsVrije Universiteit Brussel, Dominique DevrieseVrije Universiteit Brussel
sle-2019-papers
17:30 - 18:00: SLE 2019 - SLE MIP Awards 2018 and 2019 at Templars
sle-2019-papers17:20 - 18:00
Awards

Tue 22 Oct

gpce-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: GPCE 2019 - GPCE Keynote at Ground floor conference room
Chair(s): Christoph ReichenbachLund University
gpce-2019-papers09:00 - 10:30
Talk
Mira MeziniTechnische Universität Darmstadt
agere
09:00 - 10:30: AGERE 2019 - Keynote at Room 3A
agere09:00 - 09:15
Talk
agere09:15 - 10:30
Talk
Sophia DrossopoulouImperial College London
vmil-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: VMIL 2019 - Keynote & Session #1 at Abbey
vmil-2019-papers09:00 - 10:00
Talk
Laurence TrattKing's College London
vmil-2019-papers10:00 - 10:30
Full-paper
Javier Cabrera ArteagaKTH Royal Institute of Technology, Martin MonperrusKTH Royal Institute of Technology, Benoit BaudryKTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
Pre-print
mplr-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: MPLR 2019 - Keynote 2 at Room 1
mplr-2019-papers09:00 - 10:30
Talk
Laurence TrattKing's College London
live
09:00 - 10:30: LIVE 2019 - Opening keynote at Room 2A
live09:00 - 10:00
Talk
live10:00 - 10:30
Talk
seps-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: AI-SEPS - Papers at Room 2B
Chair(s): Yukinori SatoToyohashi University of Technology
seps-2019-papers09:00 - 09:25
Talk
Aleksandr MaramzinUniversity of Edinburgh, Christos VasiladiotisUniversity of Edinburgh, Roberto Castañeda LozanoUniversity of Edinburgh, Murray ColeUniversity of Edinburgh, Björn FrankeUniversity of Edinburgh, UK
DOI
seps-2019-papers09:25 - 09:40
Talk
Yannic FischlerTU Darmstadt, Jan-Patrick LehrGraduate School of Computational Engineering, TU Darmstadt, Christian BischofScientific Computing, TU Darmstadt, Matthäus Magnus KiehnTU Darmstadt
DOI
sle-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: SLE 2019 - Session 5: GPCE Welcome at Templars
splash-2019-PLMW
09:00 - 10:30: PLMW - Why are we here? at Room 4
Chair(s): Jonathan BellGeorge Mason University
splash-2019-PLMW09:00 - 09:15
Day opening
Karim AliUniversity of Alberta, Jonathan BellGeorge Mason University, Marianna RapoportUniversity of Waterloo
splash-2019-PLMW09:15 - 09:45
Social Event
Marianna RapoportUniversity of Waterloo, Jonathan BellGeorge Mason University, Karim AliUniversity of Alberta
splash-2019-PLMW09:45 - 10:30
Talk
Yannis SmaragdakisUniversity of Athens
Media Attached File Attached
splash-2019-catering
10:30 - 11:00: Catering - Coffee break at Break area
mplr-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:30: MPLR 2019 - Compilation and code manipulation at Room 1
Chair(s): Shigeru ChibaGraduate School of Information Science and Technology, The University of Tokyo
mplr-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Thomas BallMicrosoft Research, Peli de HalleuxMicrosoft Research, Michal MoskalMicrosoft Research
mplr-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Arthur Michener PetersThe University of Texas at Austin, Texas, USA, John A. ThywissenThe University of Texas at Austin, Chris RossbachThe University of Texas at Austin and VMware Research Group
mplr-2019-papers12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Tim HartleyThe University of Manchester, Foivos S. ZakkakUniversity of Manchester, UK, Christos KotselidisUniversity of Manchester, UK, Mikel LujánUniversity of Manchester
Link to publication DOI
gpce-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:30: GPCE 2019 - Domain-specific languages and modeling at Ground floor conference room
Chair(s): Ulrik SchultzUniversity of Southern Denmark
gpce-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Michael NiekeTU Braunschweig, Germany, Adrian HoffTU Braunschweig, Christoph SeidlTechnische Universität Braunschweig
gpce-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Karl CronburgTufts University, Sam GuyerTufts University
DOI Pre-print
gpce-2019-papers12:00 - 12:20
Talk
Amir ShaikhhaUniversity of Oxford, Vojin JovanovicOracle Labs, Christoph E. KochEPFL
vmil-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:30: VMIL 2019 - Session #2 at Abbey
Chair(s): Anthony CaninoSUNY Binghamton
vmil-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Full-paper
Isaac Oscar GarianoVictoria University of Wellington, Richard RobertsVictoria University of Wellington, Stefan MarrUniversity of Kent, Michael HomerVictoria University of Wellington, James NobleVictoria University of Wellington
vmil-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Full-paper
Rohan PadhyeUniversity of California, Berkeley, Koushik SenUniversity of California, Berkeley
Pre-print
vmil-2019-papers12:00 - 12:15
Talk
Kiko Fernandez-ReyesUppsala University, Isaac Oscar GarianoVictoria University of Wellington, James NobleVictoria University of Wellington, Tobias WrigstadUppsala University
Pre-print
vmil-2019-papers12:15 - 12:30
Talk
agere
11:00 - 12:30: AGERE 2019 - Session 1 at Room 3A
agere11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Colin GordonDrexel University
DOI Pre-print
agere11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Tim SoethoutING Bank and Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica (CWI), The Netherlands, Tijs van der StormCWI & University of Groningen, Netherlands, Jurgen VinjuCWI, Netherlands
DOI Pre-print Media Attached
agere12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Michael TranDepartment of Computer Science, Aalborg University, Denmark, Alexander Rønning BendixenDepartment of Computer Science, Aalborg University, Denmark, Bjarke Bredow BojesenDepartment of Computer Science, Aalborg University, Denmark, Hans HüttelDepartment of Computer Science, Aalborg University, Stian Lasse LybechDepartment of Computer Science, Aalborg University, Denmark
live
11:00 - 12:30: LIVE 2019 - Session 2 at Room 2A
live11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Corey MontellaLehigh University
live11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Ikuta TanigawaKyushu University, Harumi WatanabeTokai University, Nobuhiro OheTokai Univ., Mikiko SatoTokai University, Nobuhiko OguraTokyo City University, Takeshi Ohkawa Tokai Univ., Kenji HisazumiKyushu University, Akira FukudaKyushu University
live12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Tom BeckmannHasso Plattner Institute, Christian FlachHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Germany, Eva KrebsHasso Plattner Institute, Stefan RamsonHasso Plattner Institute, Germany, Patrick ReinHasso Plattner Institute, Germany, Robert HirschfeldHasso-Plattner-Institut (HPI), Germany
sle-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:30: SLE 2019 - Session 6: Modeling at Templars
sle-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Manouchehr ZadahmadUniversité de Montréal, Eugene SyrianiUniversité de Montréal, Omar AlamTrent University, Esther GuerraUniversidad Autonoma de Madrid, Juan de LaraUniversidad Autonoma de Madrid
sle-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Djamel Eddine KhelladiCNRS, IRISA, Roland KretschmerJOHANNES KEPLER UNIVERSITY LINZ, Alexander EgyedJOHANNES KEPLER UNIVERSITY LINZ
sle-2019-papers12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Sergio GarciaChalmers | University of Gothenburg, Patrizio PelliccioneChalmers | University of Gothenburg, Claudio MenghiUniversity of Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Thorsten BergerChalmers | University of Gothenburg, Tomas BuresCharles University
splash-2019-PLMW
11:00 - 12:30: PLMW - What do we do with PL? at Room 4
Chair(s): Karim AliUniversity of Alberta
splash-2019-PLMW11:00 - 11:45
Talk
Eelco VisserDelft University of Technology
Media Attached File Attached
splash-2019-PLMW11:45 - 12:30
Other
Dan BarowyWilliams College, Ciera JaspanGoogle, Alessandra GorlaIMDEA Software Institute, Kenny FonerGalois
splash-2019-catering
12:30 - 14:00: Catering - Lunch at Restaurant
mplr-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:30: MPLR 2019 - Applications at Room 1
Chair(s): Andrea RosàUniversity of Lugano, Switzerland
mplr-2019-papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Malin KällénUppsala University, Tobias WrigstadUppsala University
mplr-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Dominik AumayrJohannes Kepler University Linz, Austria, Stefan MarrUniversity of Kent, Elisa Gonzalez BoixVrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium, Hanspeter MössenböckJKU Linz, Austria
DOI Pre-print
vmil-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:30: VMIL 2019 - Keynote & Session #3 at Abbey
vmil-2019-papers14:00 - 15:00
Talk
Andreas RossbergDfinity Stiftung
vmil-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Full-paper
Javad Ebrahimian AmiriAustralian National University / Data61, Steve BlackburnAustralian National University , Tony HoskingAustralian National University / Data61, Michael NorrishData61 at CSIRO, Australia / Australian National University, Australia
DOI Pre-print
splash-2019-PLMW
14:00 - 15:30: PLMW - Practical Bits (Grads) at Room 4
Chair(s): Marianna RapoportUniversity of Waterloo
splash-2019-PLMW14:00 - 14:45
Talk
Media Attached File Attached
splash-2019-PLMW14:45 - 15:30
Talk
John HughesChalmers University of Technology, Sweden
Media Attached File Attached
splash-2019-PLMW
14:00 - 15:30: PLMW - Practical Bits (Undergrads) at Room 3B
Chair(s): Jonathan BellGeorge Mason University
splash-2019-PLMW14:00 - 14:45
Talk
Alessandra GorlaIMDEA Software Institute
File Attached
splash-2019-PLMW14:45 - 15:30
Talk
File Attached
gpce-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:30: GPCE 2019 - Product lines at Ground floor conference room
Chair(s): Guido SalvaneschiTechnische Universität Darmstadt
gpce-2019-papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
gpce-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Daniel HinterreiterJohannes Kepler University Linz, Michael NiekeTU Braunschweig, Germany, Lukas Linsbauer, Christoph SeidlTechnische Universität Braunschweig, Herbert PrähoferJohannes Kepler University Linz, Paul GrünbacherJohannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
gpce-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Kevin FeichtingerJohannes Kepler University Linz, Daniel HinterreiterJohannes Kepler University Linz, Lukas Linsbauer, Herbert PrähoferJohannes Kepler University Linz, Paul GrünbacherJohannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
agere
14:00 - 15:30: AGERE 2019 - Session 2 at Room 3A
agere14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Nikolai SuslovFund for Supporting Development of RT
Media Attached
agere14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Kouhei SakuraiGraduate School of Natural Science & Technology, Kanazawa University, Taiki ShimizuGraduate School of Natural Science & Technology, Kanazawa University
agere15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Sebastian BlessingImperial College London, Kiko Fernandez-ReyesUppsala University, Albert Mingkun Yang, Sophia DrossopoulouImperial College London, Tobias WrigstadUppsala University
live
14:00 - 15:30: LIVE 2019 - Session 3 at Room 2A
live14:00 - 14:30
Talk
live14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Taku TadaYokohama National University, Yuka AkinobuJapan Women’s University, Makoto SakaneJapan Women’s University, Kimio KuramitsuJapan Women’s University
Media Attached
live15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Tomas PetricekUniversity of Kent
sle-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:30: SLE 2019 - Session 7: DSLs and Composition at Templars
Chair(s): Eugene SyrianiUniversité de Montréal
sle-2019-papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Lars SchützeTechnische Universität Dresden, Jeronimo CastrillonTU Dresden, Germany
sle-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Philipp SeiferUniversity of Koblenz-Landau, Germany, Johannes HärtelUniversity of Koblenz-Landau, Germany, Martin LeinbergerUniversity of Koblenz-Landau, Germany, Ralf LämmelFacebook London, Steffen StaabUniversity of Koblenz-Landau and University of Southampton, Germany
sle-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Pierre JeanjeanInria, Univ Rennes, CNRS, IRISA, Benoit CombemaleUniversity of Toulouse, Olivier BaraisUniv. Rennes, Inria, CNRS, IRISA
splash-2019-catering
15:30 - 16:00: Catering - Coffee break at Break area
splash-2019-PLMW
16:00 - 17:30: PLMW - Being a PhD Student at Room 4
Chair(s): Marianna RapoportUniversity of Waterloo
splash-2019-PLMW16:00 - 16:45
Talk
Link to publication Media Attached
splash-2019-PLMW16:45 - 17:30
Other
Leonidas LampropoulosUniversity of Pennsylvania, University of Maryland, Ifaz KabirUniversity of Alberta, Canada, Azalea RaadMPI-SWS, Germany, Emma ToschUniversity of Massachusetts Amherst
live
16:00 - 17:30: LIVE 2019 - Closing keynote at Room 2A
live16:00 - 17:00
Talk
James NobleVictoria University of Wellington
agere
16:00 - 17:30: AGERE 2019 - Discussion/Panel at Room 3A
vmil-2019-papers
16:00 - 17:30: VMIL 2019 - Session #4 at Abbey
Chair(s): Andrea RosàUniversity of Lugano, Switzerland
vmil-2019-papers16:00 - 16:30
Full-paper
Guillaume BertholonÉcole Normale Supérieure, Stephen KellUniversity of Kent
vmil-2019-papers16:30 - 17:00
Full-paper
Jim BauwensVrije Universiteit Brussel, Elisa Gonzalez BoixVrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium
vmil-2019-papers17:00 - 17:30
Full-paper
Dimitri RacordonUniversity of Geneva, Centre Universitaire d'Informatique, Geneva, Switzerland, Didier BuchsUniversity of Geneva, Centre Universitaire d'Informatique, Geneva, Switzerland
sle-2019-papers
16:00 - 17:30: SLE 2019 - Sessions 8: Types, ACID and Governance at Templars
Chair(s): Vadim ZaytsevRaincode Labs, Belgium
sle-2019-papers16:00 - 16:20
Talk
sle-2019-papers16:20 - 16:50
Talk
Elias CastegrenKTH Royal Institute of Technology, Kiko Fernandez-ReyesUppsala University
DOI Pre-print
sle-2019-papers16:50 - 17:10
Talk
André PacakJGU Mainz, Sebastian ErdwegJGU Mainz
sle-2019-papers17:10 - 17:40
Talk
Friedrich SteimannFernuni Hagen, Nils KurowskyFernuni Hagen
sle-2019-papers
19:00 - 22:00: SLE 2019 - Dinner at Attica
sle-2019-papers19:00 - 22:00
Dinner

Wed 23 Oct

splash-2019-rebase
09:00 - 10:30: Rebase - Rebase Keynote (Might) at Olympia
Chair(s): Shan Shan HuangRelational.ai, Michael CarbinMassachusetts Institute of Technology, Yannis SmaragdakisUniversity of Athens
splash-2019-rebase09:00 - 09:20
Day opening
Yannis SmaragdakisUniversity of Athens, Shan Shan HuangRelational.ai, Michael CarbinMassachusetts Institute of Technology
splash-2019-splash-keynotes09:20 - 10:30
Talk
Matthew MightUniversity of Alabama at Birmingham | Harvard Medical School
splash-2019-catering
10:30 - 11:00: Catering - Coffee break at Break area
splash-2019-oopsla
11:00 - 12:30: OOPSLA - Abstract Interpretation at Attica
Chair(s): John HughesChalmers University of Technology, Sweden
splash-2019-oopsla11:00 - 11:22
Talk
Zhuo ZhangPurdue University, Wei YouPurdue University, Guanhong TaoPurdue University, Guannan WeiPurdue University, Yonghwi KwonUniversity of Virginia, Xiangyu ZhangPurdue University
DOI Pre-print
splash-2019-oopsla11:22 - 11:45
Talk
Guannan WeiPurdue University, Yuxuan ChenPurdue University, Tiark RompfPurdue University
DOI
splash-2019-oopsla11:45 - 12:07
Talk
Benno SteinUniversity of Colorado Boulder, Benjamin Barslev NielsenAarhus University, Bor-Yuh Evan ChangUniversity of Colorado Boulder | Amazon, Anders MøllerAarhus University
DOI Pre-print
splash-2019-oopsla12:07 - 12:30
Talk
Sven KeidelJGU Mainz, Sebastian ErdwegJGU Mainz
DOI
splash-2019-oopsla
11:00 - 12:30: OOPSLA - Modular Verification at Olympia
Chair(s): Friedrich SteimannFernuni Hagen
splash-2019-oopsla11:00 - 11:22
Research paper
Link to publication DOI Pre-print File Attached
splash-2019-oopsla11:22 - 11:45
Talk
Pavel PanchekhaUniversity of Utah, Michael D. ErnstUniversity of Washington, USA, Zachary TatlockUniversity of Washington, Shoaib KamilAdobe
DOI
splash-2019-oopsla11:45 - 12:07
Talk
Mingzhang HuangShanghai Jiao Tong University, Hongfei FuShanghai Jiao Tong University, Krishnendu ChatterjeeIST Austria, Amir Kafshdar GoharshadyIST Austria
DOI
splash-2019-oopsla12:07 - 12:30
Talk
Vytautas AstrauskasETH Zurich, Switzerland, Peter MüllerETH Zurich, Federico PoliETH Zurich, Switzerland, Alexander J. SummersETH Zurich
DOI Pre-print
splash-2019-Onward-papers
11:00 - 12:30: Onward! Papers - Onward! Papers 1 at Templars
Chair(s): Wolfgang De MeuterVrije Universiteit Brussel
splash-2019-Onward-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
splash-2019-Onward-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Tetsuo KaminaOita University, Tomoyuki AotaniTokyo Institute of Technology
splash-2019-Onward-papers12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Isaac Oscar GarianoVictoria University of Wellington, James NobleVictoria University of Wellington, Marco ServettoVictoria University Wellington, New Zealand
splash-2019-rebase
11:00 - 12:30: Rebase - Programming at Scale at Panorama
Chair(s): Shan Shan HuangRelational.ai
splash-2019-rebase11:00 - 11:45
Talk
splash-2019-rebase11:45 - 12:30
Talk
Adam WelcUber Technologies
splash-2019-catering
12:30 - 14:00: Catering - Lunch at Restaurant
splash-2019-rebase
14:00 - 15:30: Rebase - Emerging Domains at Panorama
Chair(s): Aviral GoelNortheastern University
splash-2019-rebase14:00 - 14:45
Talk
Jens PalsbergUniversity of California, Los Angeles
splash-2019-rebase14:45 - 15:30
Talk
Phillip Stanley-MarbellUniversity of Cambridge
splash-2019-oopsla
14:00 - 15:30: OOPSLA - Machine Learning at Attica
Chair(s): Elisa Gonzalez BoixVrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium
splash-2019-oopsla14:00 - 14:22
Talk
Joseph P. NearUniversity of Vermont, David DaraisUniversity of Vermont, Chike AbuahUniversity of Vermont, Tim StevensUniversity of Vermont, Pranav GaddamaduguUniversity of California, Berkeley, Lun WangUniversity of California, Berkeley, Neel SomaniUniversity of California, Berkeley, Mu ZhangUniversity of Utah, Nikhil SharmaUniversity of California, Berkeley, Alex ShanUniversity of California, Berkeley, Dawn SongUniversity of California, Berkeley
DOI
splash-2019-oopsla14:22 - 14:45
Talk
Yi LiNew Jersey Institute of Technology, USA, Shaohua WangNew Jersey Institute of Technology, USA, Tien N. NguyenUniversity of Texas at Dallas, Son NguyenThe University of Texas at Dallas
DOI
splash-2019-oopsla14:45 - 15:07
Talk
Osbert BastaniUniversity of Pennsylvania, Xin ZhangMassachusetts Institute of Technology, Armando Solar-LezamaMassachusetts Institute of Technology
DOI
splash-2019-oopsla15:07 - 15:30
Talk
Baijun WuUniversity of Louisiana at Lafayette, John Peter Campora IIIUniversity of Louisiana at Lafayette, He YiUniversity of Louisiana at Lafayette, Alexander SchlechtUniversity of Louisiana at Lafayette, Sheng ChenUniversity of Louisiana at Lafayette
DOI
splash-2019-Onward-papers
14:00 - 15:30: Onward! Papers - Onward! Papers 2 at Templars
Chair(s): Hidehiko MasuharaTokyo Institute of Technology
splash-2019-Onward-papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Jouke StoelCWI, Tijs van der StormCWI & University of Groningen, Netherlands, Jurgen VinjuCWI, Netherlands
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
splash-2019-Onward-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Jose CambroneroMIT, Thurston HY DangMIT, Nikos VasilakisMIT CSAIL, USA, Jiasi ShenMassachusetts Institute of Technology, Jerry WuMIT, Martin RinardMIT
splash-2019-oopsla
14:00 - 15:30: OOPSLA - Testing at Olympia
Chair(s): Stephen KellUniversity of Kent
splash-2019-oopsla14:00 - 14:22
Talk
August ShiUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Milica Hadzi-TanovicTechnische Universitat Munchen, Lingming ZhangThe University of Texas at Dallas, Darko MarinovUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Owolabi LegunsenUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
DOI
splash-2019-oopsla14:22 - 14:45
Talk
Burcu Kulahcioglu OzkanMax Planck Institute for Software Systems (MPI-SWS), Rupak MajumdarMax Planck Institute for Software Systems (MPI-SWS), Simin OraeeMax Planck Institute for Software Systems (MPI-SWS)
DOI
splash-2019-oopsla14:45 - 15:07
Talk
Dowon SongKorea University, Myungho LeeKorea University, Hakjoo OhKorea University
DOI
splash-2019-oopsla15:07 - 15:30
Talk
Ranadeep BiswasIRIF, University Paris Diderot & CNRS, Constantin EneaIRIF, University Paris Diderot & CNRS
DOI
splash-2019-catering
15:30 - 16:00: Catering - Coffee break at Break area
splash-2019-oopsla
16:00 - 17:30: OOPSLA - Analysis at Olympia
Chair(s): Jan VitekNortheastern University
splash-2019-oopsla16:00 - 16:22
Talk
Jingbo LuUNSW Sydney, Jingling XueUNSW Sydney
DOI
splash-2019-oopsla16:22 - 16:45
Talk
Gregory EssertelPurdue University, Guannan WeiPurdue University, Tiark RompfPurdue University
DOI
splash-2019-oopsla16:45 - 17:07
Talk
Milijana SurbatovichCarnegie Mellon University, Limin JiaCarnegie Mellon University, Brandon LuciaCarnegie Mellon University
DOI
splash-2019-oopsla17:07 - 17:30
Talk
Emma ToschUniversity of Massachusetts Amherst, Eytan BakshyFacebook, Inc., Emery BergerUniversity of Massachusetts Amherst, David JensenUniversity of Massachusetts Amherst, Eliot MossUniversity of Massachusetts Amherst
DOI
splash-2019-oopsla
16:00 - 17:30: OOPSLA - Formalization at Attica
Chair(s): Eric KoskinenStevens Institute of Technology
splash-2019-oopsla16:00 - 16:22
Talk
Abhinav JangdaUniversity of Massachusetts Amherst, Donald PinckneyUniversity of Massachusetts Amherst, Yuriy BrunUniversity of Massachusetts Amherst, Arjun GuhaUniversity of Massachusetts, Amherst
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
splash-2019-oopsla16:22 - 16:45
Talk
John BenderUniversity of California, Los Angeles, Jens PalsbergUniversity of California, Los Angeles
DOI
splash-2019-oopsla16:45 - 17:07
Talk
Marianna RapoportUniversity of Waterloo, Ondřej LhotákUniversity of Waterloo
DOI Pre-print Media Attached
splash-2019-oopsla17:07 - 17:30
Talk
DOI Pre-print
splash-2019-rebase
16:00 - 17:30: Rebase - Machine Learning at Panorama
splash-2019-rebase16:00 - 16:45
Talk
Miltiadis AllamanisMicrosoft Research, Cambridge
splash-2019-rebase16:45 - 17:30
Talk
Thierry MoreauUniversity of Washington
splash-2019-Onward-Essays
16:00 - 17:30: Onward! Essays - Onward! Essays - Session 1 at Templars
splash-2019-Onward-Essays16:00 - 16:45
Talk
Martin KleppmannUniversity of Cambridge, Adam WigginsInk & Switch, Peter van HardenbergInk & Switch, Mark McGranaghanInk & Switch
splash-2019-Onward-Essays16:45 - 17:30
Talk
Yannis SmaragdakisUniversity of Athens
splash-2019-oopsla
17:30 - 18:30: OOPSLA - Awards / SIGPLAN Town Hall Meeting at Olympia
Chair(s): Eelco VisserDelft University of Technology, Jens PalsbergUniversity of California, Los Angeles
splash-2019-SRC
18:00 - 19:30: SRC - Competition - Round 1 at Foyer
splash-2019-SRC18:00 - 18:11
Talk
Beatriz SouzaFederal University of Campina Grande
splash-2019-SRC18:11 - 18:22
Talk
Kalliopi Evangelia StavrouliaCyprus University of Technology, Andreas LanitisCyprus University of Technology
splash-2019-SRC18:22 - 18:33
Talk
Dominik AumayrJohannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
splash-2019-SRC18:33 - 18:45
Talk
Aaron LippeveldtsVrije Universiteit Brussel, Dominique DevrieseVrije Universiteit Brussel
splash-2019-SRC18:45 - 18:56
Talk
Muna AltherwiSouthampton University
splash-2019-SRC18:56 - 19:07
Talk
Florian LatifiJohannes Kepler University Linz
DOI Pre-print
splash-2019-SRC19:07 - 19:18
Talk
Samuel EstepLiberty University, Jenna WiseCarnegie Mellon University, Jonathan AldrichCarnegie Mellon University, Éric TanterUniversity of Chile & Inria Paris, Johannes BaderFacebook
splash-2019-SRC19:18 - 19:30
Talk
Maarten P. SijmDelft University of Technology
splash-2019-catering
19:30 - 22:30: Catering - Banquet at Aegli Reception Area
splash-2019-catering19:30 - 22:30
Dinner

Thu 24 Oct

splash-2019-splash-keynotes
09:30 - 10:30: Keynotes - Sack keynote at Olympia
Chair(s): Tomas PetricekUniversity of Kent, Hidehiko MasuharaTokyo Institute of Technology
splash-2019-splash-keynotes09:30 - 10:30
Talk
Warren SackUniversity of California, Santa Cruz
splash-2019-catering
10:30 - 11:00: Catering - Coffee break at Break area
splash-2019-oopsla
11:00 - 12:30: OOPSLA - Distributed Systems at Olympia
Chair(s): Arjun GuhaUniversity of Massachusetts, Amherst
splash-2019-oopsla11:00 - 11:22
Talk
Ivana VukoticSnT, University of Luxembourg, Vincent RahliUniversity of Birmingham, Paulo Esteves-VeríssimoSnT, University of Luxembourg
DOI
splash-2019-oopsla11:22 - 11:45
Talk
Zachary BenavidesUC Riverside, Keval VoraSimon Fraser University, Rajiv GuptaUC Riverside
DOI
splash-2019-oopsla11:45 - 12:07
Talk
Ragnar MogkTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Joscha DrechslerTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Guido SalvaneschiTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Mira MeziniTechnische Universität Darmstadt
DOI
splash-2019-oopsla12:07 - 12:30
Talk
Guido SalvaneschiTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Mirko KöhlerTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Daniel SokolowskiTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Philipp HallerKTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sebastian ErdwegJGU Mainz, Mira MeziniTechnische Universität Darmstadt
DOI
splash-2019-oopsla
11:00 - 12:30: OOPSLA - Language Design at Attica
Chair(s): Tiark RompfPurdue University
splash-2019-oopsla11:00 - 11:22
Talk
Vilhelm SjöbergYale University, Yuyang SangYale University, Shu-chun WengYale University, Zhong ShaoYale University
DOI Pre-print
splash-2019-oopsla11:22 - 11:45
Talk
Conrad WattUniversity of Cambridge, Andreas RossbergDfinity Stiftung, Jean Pichon-PharabodUniversity of Cambridge
DOI
splash-2019-oopsla11:45 - 12:07
Talk
Ilya SergeyYale-NUS College and National University of Singapore, Vaivaswatha NagarajZilliqa Research, Jacob JohannsenZilliqa Research, Amrit KumarZilliqa Research, Anton TrunovZilliqa Research, Ken ChanZilliqa Research
DOI Pre-print File Attached
splash-2019-oopsla12:07 - 12:30
Talk
Filip KrikavaCzech Technical University, Heather MillerCarnegie Mellon University, Jan VitekNortheastern University
DOI Pre-print
splash-2019-Onward-papers
11:00 - 12:30: Onward! Papers - Onward! Papers 3 at Templars
Chair(s): Tobias WrigstadUppsala University
splash-2019-Onward-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Link to publication Pre-print Media Attached
splash-2019-Onward-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Rohan AcharUC Irvine, Pritha DawnUC Irvine, Crista LopesUC Irvine
Pre-print
splash-2019-Onward-papers12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Marcel WeiherHasso-Plattner-Institut (HPI), Germany, Robert HirschfeldHasso-Plattner-Institut (HPI), Germany
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
splash-2019-rebase
11:00 - 12:30: Rebase - Systems at Scale at Panorama
Chair(s): Sasa MisailovicUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
splash-2019-rebase11:00 - 11:45
Talk
Diomidis SpinellisAthens University of Economics and Business
DOI
splash-2019-rebase11:45 - 12:30
Talk
splash-2019-catering
12:30 - 14:00: Catering - Lunch at Restaurant
splash-2019-oopsla
14:00 - 15:30: OOPSLA - Corpus Studies at Attica
Chair(s): Jonathan AldrichCarnegie Mellon University
splash-2019-oopsla14:00 - 14:22
Talk
Emery BergerUniversity of Massachusetts Amherst, Celeste HollenbeckNortheastern University, Petr MajCzech Technical University, Olga VitekNortheastern University, Jan VitekNortheastern University
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
splash-2019-oopsla14:22 - 14:45
Talk
Luis MastrangeloUniversità della Svizzera italiana, Matthias HauswirthUniversità della Svizzera italiana, Nate NystromUniversità della Svizzera italiana
DOI
splash-2019-oopsla14:45 - 15:07
Talk
Aviral GoelNortheastern University, Jan VitekNortheastern University
DOI Pre-print
splash-2019-oopsla15:07 - 15:30
Talk
Sifei LuanFacebook, Inc., Di YangUniversity of California, Irvine, Celeste BarnabyFacebook, Inc., Koushik SenUniversity of California, Berkeley, Satish ChandraFacebook
DOI
splash-2019-oopsla
14:00 - 15:30: OOPSLA - DSLs and Parsing at Room 1
Chair(s): Eric Van WykUniversity of Minnesota, USA
splash-2019-oopsla14:00 - 14:30
Talk
DOI
splash-2019-oopsla14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Tetsuro YamazakiGraduate School of Information Science and Technology, The University of Tokyo, Tomoki NakamaruGraduate School of Information Science and Technology, The University of Tokyo, Kazuhiro IchikawaGraduate School of Information Science and Technology, The University of Tokyo, Shigeru ChibaGraduate School of Information Science and Technology, The University of Tokyo
DOI
splash-2019-oopsla15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Ian HenriksenThe University of Texas at Austin, Gianfranco BilardiUniversity of Padova, Italy, Keshav PingaliThe University of Texas at Austin
DOI
splash-2019-rebase
14:00 - 15:30: Rebase - New Trends in Software Development at Panorama
Chair(s): Neville GrechUniversity of Athens
splash-2019-rebase14:00 - 14:45
Talk
splash-2019-rebase14:45 - 15:30
Talk
Heather MillerCarnegie Mellon University
splash-2019-Onward-papers
14:00 - 15:30: Onward! Papers - Onward! Papers 4 at Templars
Chair(s): Hidehiko MasuharaTokyo Institute of Technology
splash-2019-Onward-papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Shrutarshi BasuCornell University, Nate FosterCornell University, James GrimmelmannCornell University
Pre-print
splash-2019-Onward-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Miltiadis AllamanisMicrosoft Research, Cambridge
DOI Pre-print
splash-2019-oopsla
14:00 - 15:30: OOPSLA - Specification and Certification at Olympia
Chair(s): Colin GordonDrexel University
splash-2019-oopsla14:00 - 14:22
Talk
Jia ChenUniversity of Texas at Austin, Jiayi WeiUniversity of Texas at Austin, Yu FengUniversity of California, Santa Barbara, Osbert BastaniUniversity of Pennsylvania, Isil DilligUniversity of Texas Austin
DOI
splash-2019-oopsla14:22 - 14:45
Talk
Timos AntonopoulosYale University, Eric KoskinenStevens Institute of Technology, Ton Chanh LeStevens Institute of Technology
DOI
splash-2019-oopsla14:45 - 15:07
Talk
Aleksandar NanevskiIMDEA Software Institute, Anindya BanerjeeIMDEA Software Institute, Germán Andrés DelbiancoIRIF - Université de Paris, Ignacio FábregasIMDEA Software Institute
Link to publication DOI
splash-2019-oopsla15:07 - 15:30
Talk
Shengyi WangNational University of Singapore, Qinxiang CaoShanghai Jiao Tong University, Anshuman MohanNational University of Singapore, Aquinas HoborNational University of Singapore
DOI Pre-print
splash-2019-catering
15:30 - 16:00: Catering - Coffee break at Break area
splash-2019-SRC
16:00 - 17:30: SRC - Competition - Round 2 at Room 1
splash-2019-SRC16:00 - 16:15
Talk
Kalliopi Evangelia StavrouliaCyprus University of Technology, Andreas LanitisCyprus University of Technology
splash-2019-SRC16:15 - 16:30
Talk
Aaron LippeveldtsVrije Universiteit Brussel, Dominique DevrieseVrije Universiteit Brussel
splash-2019-SRC16:30 - 16:45
Talk
Samuel EstepLiberty University, Jenna WiseCarnegie Mellon University, Jonathan AldrichCarnegie Mellon University, Éric TanterUniversity of Chile & Inria Paris, Johannes BaderFacebook
splash-2019-SRC16:45 - 17:00
Talk
Maarten P. SijmDelft University of Technology
splash-2019-SRC17:00 - 17:15
Talk
Dominik AumayrJohannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
splash-2019-SRC17:15 - 17:30
Talk
Florian LatifiJohannes Kepler University Linz
DOI Pre-print
splash-2019-rebase
16:00 - 17:30: Rebase - Keynote at Panorama
Chair(s): Michael CarbinMassachusetts Institute of Technology
splash-2019-rebase16:00 - 16:45
Talk
splash-2019-rebase16:45 - 17:30
Talk
Jeff Bezanson, Stefan KarpinskiJulia Computing / NYU
splash-2019-Onward-Essays
16:00 - 17:30: Onward! Essays - Onward! Essays - Session 2 at Templars
splash-2019-Onward-Essays16:00 - 16:45
Talk
Elisa BaniassadUniversity of British Columbia, Ivan BeschastnikhComputer Science, University of British Columbia, Reid HolmesUniversity of British Columbia, Gregor KiczalesUniversity of British Columbia, Meghan AllenUniversity of British Columbia
splash-2019-oopsla
16:00 - 17:30: OOPSLA - Optimization at Attica
Chair(s): Tobias WrigstadUppsala University
splash-2019-oopsla16:00 - 16:22
Talk
Ulf AdamsGoogle
Link to publication DOI
splash-2019-oopsla16:22 - 16:45
Talk
Rajkishore BarikUber Technologies Inc., Manu SridharanUniversity of California Riverside, Murali Krishna RamanathanUber Technologies Inc., Milind ChabbiUber Technologies Inc.
DOI
splash-2019-oopsla16:45 - 17:07
Talk
Hashim SharifUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Prakalp SrivastavaUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Muhammad HuzaifaUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Maria KotsifakouUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Keyur JoshiUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Yasmin SaritaCornell University, Nathan ZhaoUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Vikram AdveUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Sasa MisailovicUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Sarita AdveUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
DOI
splash-2019-oopsla17:07 - 17:30
Talk
Yu-Ping WangTsinghua University, China, Xu-Qiang HuTsinghua Univeraity, China, Zi-Xin ZouTsinghua Univeraity, China, Wende TanTsinghua University, China, Gang TanThe Pennsylvania State University, University Park, USA
DOI
splash-2019-oopsla
16:00 - 17:30: OOPSLA - Types at Olympia
Chair(s): Éric TanterUniversity of Chile & Inria Paris
splash-2019-oopsla16:00 - 16:22
Talk
Gowtham KakiPurdue University, Swarn PriyaPurdue University, KC SivaramakrishnanIIT Madras, Suresh JagannathanPurdue University
Link to publication DOI
splash-2019-oopsla16:22 - 16:45
Talk
Luís CairesUniversidade Nova de Lisboa and NOVA LINCS, Bernardo ToninhoUniversidade Nova de Lisboa and NOVA LINCS
DOI
splash-2019-oopsla16:45 - 17:07
Talk
Jad HamzaEPFL, Switzerland, Nicolas VoirolEPFL, Switzerland, Viktor KunčakEPFL, Switzerland
DOI
splash-2019-oopsla17:07 - 17:30
Talk
Ben GreenmanPLT @ Northeastern University, Matthias FelleisenPLT @ Northeastern University, Christos DimoulasPLT @ Northwestern University
DOI
splash-2019-Posters
17:30 - 19:30: Posters - Poster #2 at Foyer
splash-2019-Posters17:30 - 17:32
Poster
Mohammadreza AshouriUniversity of Potsdam, Germany
splash-2019-Posters17:32 - 17:35
Poster
Daniel A. A. PelsmaekerDelft University of Technology, Netherlands, Hendrik van AntwerpenTU Delft, Eelco VisserDelft University of Technology
splash-2019-Posters17:35 - 17:38
Poster
Alex VillazónUniversidad Privada Boliviana, Bolivia, Haiyang SunUniversità della Svizzera italiana, Andrea RosàUniversity of Lugano, Switzerland, Eduardo RosalesUniversity of Lugano, Switzerland, Daniele BonettaOracle Labs, Isabella DefilippisUniversidad Privada Boliviana (UPB), Sergio OportoUniversidad Privada Boliviana (UPB), Walter BinderUniversity of Lugano, Switzerland
splash-2019-Posters17:38 - 17:40
Poster
Shigeyuki SatoThe University of Tokyo
splash-2019-Posters17:40 - 17:43
Poster
Aleksandar ProkopecOracle Labs, Andrea RosàUniversity of Lugano, Switzerland, David LeopoldsederJohannes Kepler University Linz, Gilles DuboscqOracle Labs, Petr TumaCharles University, Martin StudenerJKU Linz, Austria, Lubomír BulejCharles University, Yudi ZhengOracle Labs, Alex VillazónUniversidad Privada Boliviana, Bolivia, Doug SimonOracle Labs, Thomas WuerthingerOracle Labs, Walter BinderUniversity of Lugano, Switzerland
splash-2019-Posters17:43 - 17:46
Poster
Alexandru DuraLund University, Hampus BalldinLund University
splash-2019-Posters17:46 - 17:49
Poster
Michael CoblenzCarnegie Mellon University, Jonathan AldrichCarnegie Mellon University, Joshua SunshineCarnegie Mellon University, Brad MyersCarnegie Mellon University
splash-2019-Posters17:49 - 17:51
Poster
Adam SeewaldUniversity of Southern Denmark, Ulrik SchultzUniversity of Southern Denmark, Julius RoedeUniversity of Amsterdam, Benjamin RouxelUniversity of Amsterdam, Clemens GrelckUniversity of Amsterdam
splash-2019-Posters17:51 - 17:54
Poster
Nafise Eskandani MasouleTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Mirko KöhlerTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Guido SalvaneschiTechnische Universität Darmstadt
splash-2019-Posters17:54 - 17:57
Poster
Minseok JeonKorea University, South Korea, Sehun JeongKorea University, South Korea, Hakjoo OhKorea University
splash-2019-Posters17:57 - 18:00
Poster
Seongjoon HongKorea University, Junhee LeeKorea University, South Korea, Jeongsoo LeeKorea University, Hakjoo OhKorea University
splash-2019-Posters18:00 - 18:02
Poster
Sunbeom SoKorea University, Myungho LeeKorea University, Hakjoo OhKorea University
splash-2019-Posters18:02 - 18:05
Poster
Salim S. SalimUniversity of Manchester, Andy NisbetThe University of Manchester, Mikel LujánUniversity of Manchester
splash-2019-Posters18:05 - 18:08
Poster
Ari RaschUniversity of Münster, Richard SchulzeUniversity of Münster, Sergei Gorlatch
splash-2019-Posters18:08 - 18:10
Poster
Kevin De Porre, Elisa Gonzalez BoixVrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium
Link to publication
splash-2019-Posters18:10 - 18:13
Poster
Jim BauwensVrije Universiteit Brussel, Elisa Gonzalez BoixVrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium
Link to publication
splash-2019-Posters18:13 - 18:16
Poster
Ikuta TanigawaKyusyu University, Harumi WatanabeTokai University, Nobuhiro OheTokai Univ., Mikiko SatoTokai University, Nobuhiko OguraTokyo City University, Takeshi Ohkawa Tokai Univ., Kenji HisazumiKyushu University, Akira FukudaKyushu University
Link to publication
splash-2019-Posters18:16 - 18:19
Poster
Tetsuro YamazakiGraduate School of Information Science and Technology, The University of Tokyo, Tomoki NakamaruGraduate School of Information Science and Technology, The University of Tokyo, Shigeru ChibaGraduate School of Information Science and Technology, The University of Tokyo, Kazuhiro IchikawaGraduate School of Information Science and Technology, The University of Tokyo
Link to publication
splash-2019-Posters18:19 - 18:21
Poster
Daniel SokolowskiTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Philipp MartensTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Guido SalvaneschiTechnische Universität Darmstadt
Link to publication
splash-2019-Posters18:21 - 18:24
Poster
Shengyi WangNational University of Singapore, Qinxiang CaoShanghai Jiao Tong University, Anshuman MohanNational University of Singapore, Aquinas HoborNational University of Singapore
Link to publication DOI
splash-2019-Posters18:24 - 18:27
Poster
Sifei LuanFacebook, Inc., Di YangUniversity of California, Irvine, Celeste BarnabyFacebook, Inc., Koushik SenUniversity of California, Berkeley, Satish ChandraFacebook
Link to publication
splash-2019-Posters18:27 - 18:30
Poster
Jad HamzaEPFL, Switzerland, Nicolas VoirolEPFL, Switzerland, Viktor KunčakEPFL, Switzerland
Link to publication
splash-2019-Posters18:30 - 18:32
Poster
Ragnar MogkTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Joscha DrechslerTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Guido SalvaneschiTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Mira MeziniTechnische Universität Darmstadt
Link to publication
splash-2019-Posters18:32 - 18:35
Poster
Robbert Gurdeep SinghUniversiteit Gent, Belgium, Christophe ScholliersUniversiteit Gent, Belgium
Link to publication
splash-2019-Posters18:35 - 18:38
Poster