Write a Blog >>
SPLASH 2019
Sun 20 - Fri 25 October 2019 Athens, Greece
VenueRoyal Olympic Hotel
Room nameRoom 2B
Floor2
Room number2
Capacity50
Additional information

Half of 2nd floor conference room

Program

This program is tentative and subject to change.

Mon 21 Oct

stoked-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: STOKED 2019 - Data Data Data! at Room 2B
Chair(s): Yvonne CoadyUniversity of Victoria
stoked-2019-papers09:00 - 10:30
Industry talk
stoked-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:30: STOKED 2019 - Demanding Interfaces! at Room 2B
Chair(s): Yvonne CoadyUniversity of Victoria
stoked-2019-papers11:00 - 11:45
Industry talk
stoked-2019-papers11:45 - 12:30
Experience report
stoked-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:30: STOKED 2019 - Plumbing and System Infrastructure at Room 2B
stoked-2019-papers14:00 - 14:45
Experience report
stoked-2019-papers14:45 - 15:30
Experience report
stoked-2019-papers
16:00 - 17:30: STOKED 2019 - Metadata and Provenance at Room 2B
Chair(s): Derek JacobyQVirt Labs
stoked-2019-papers16:00 - 17:30
Other

Tue 22 Oct

agere
09:00 - 10:30: AGERE 2019 - Keynote at Room 2B
agere09:00 - 09:15
Talk
agere09:15 - 10:30
Talk
agere
11:00 - 12:30: AGERE 2019 - Session 1 at Room 2B
agere11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Colin GordonDrexel University
agere11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Tim SoethoutING Bank and Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica (CWI), The Netherlands, Tijs van der StormCWI & University of Groningen, Netherlands, Jurgen VinjuCWI, Netherlands
agere12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Michael TranDepartment of Computer Science, Aalborg University, Denmark, Alexander Rønning BendixenDepartment of Computer Science, Aalborg University, Denmark, Bjarke Bredow BojesenDepartment of Computer Science, Aalborg University, Denmark, Hans HüttelDepartment of Computer Science, Aalborg University, Stian Lasse LybechDepartment of Computer Science, Aalborg University, Denmark
agere
14:00 - 15:30: AGERE 2019 - Session 2 at Room 2B
agere14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Sebastian BlessingImperial College London, Kiko Fernandez-ReyesUppsala University, Albert Mingkun Yang, Sophia DrossopoulouImperial College London, Tobias WrigstadUppsala University
agere14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Kouhei SakuraiGraduate School of Natural Science & Technology, Kanazawa University, Taiki ShimizuGraduate School of Natural Science & Technology, Kanazawa University
agere15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Nikolai SuslovFund for Supporting Development of RT
agere
16:00 - 17:30: AGERE 2019 - Discussion/Panel at Room 2B
agere16:00 - 17:30
Talk

This program is tentative and subject to change.

Mon 21 Oct 2019

Room9:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:0030
Room 2B

Tue 22 Oct 2019

Room9:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:0030
Room 2B
09:00 - 10:30
11:00 - 12:30
14:00 - 15:30

This program is tentative and subject to change.